Our Staff

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Sally Johnson - Headteacher

Mrs Emma Tomlins - Deputy Headteacher (Mon,Tues,Thurs & Fri), Inclusion Lead, ECT/NQTs,

Students (ITT)

Mrs Kate Wheatcroft - Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Stephanie Morris - School Business Manager

 

Inclusion Team 

Mrs Abigail Compton - SENCO 

 

Nurture Team

Mr Jon Lewis 

Mrs Victoria Bullock 

 

Teachers

Year 6 Teacher (Eagles)

Miss Katharine Jones (English leader)

 

Year 5/6 Teachers (Peregrines)

Mrs Kate Wheatcroft - Assistant Headteacher (Phase leader for Upper Key Stage 2 and Science subject leader)

Mr Rory MacPherson (Computing subject leader)

 

Year 5 Teacher (Buzzards)

Mr Chris Mooney (SIAMS leader, RE & Geography subject leader)

 

Year 4 Teacher (Badgers)

Miss Becky Bassett (History subject leader)

 

Year 3/4 Teachers (Foxes)

Mrs Hannah Mackenzie (Phase Leader for Lower Key Stage 2 and PE subject leader)

Mrs Abigael Compton (SENCO)

 

Year 3 Teacher (Otters)

Miss Claire Gill (PSHE subject leader)

 

Year 2 Teacher (Kingfishers)

Mrs Karen Thatcher

 

Year 1/2 Teachers (Woodpeckers)

Miss Charlotte Roberts

Mrs Flora Turner (Phase Leader for KS1, Music subject leader and Maths leader)

 

Year 1 Teacher (Robins)

Mrs Lucy Spicer (DT subject leader)

Mrs Kim Young (Art subject leader)

 

Reception Teacher (Squirrels)

Mrs Helen Tagliacozzo

 

Reception Teacher (Hedgehogs)

Mrs Zoe Meredith-Smyth (Early Years Foundation Stage Leader and early reading and phonics subject leader)

 

PPA Teachers

Mrs Lin Davis (MFL subject leader)

Mr Nigel Green 

 

Teaching Partners 

Mrs Kirsten Chandler

Mrs Lucy Relf

 

Support Teachers

Mrs Belinda Wilks

Mrs Sally Twine

Miss Kiah Williams

Mrs Laura Perry

Mrs Lucy Cross

Ms Louise Boulter

Mrs Madeleine Munro

Miss Charlotte Gillett

Mrs Lucie Andrews

Miss Lucy Harper

Miss Jade Parker

Mrs Vicki Mason

Mrs Sharon Jeffries

Miss Izzy Chandler

Miss Abi Bargus 

Mrs Samantha Bates

Miss Molly Gillett

 

Sports Coach/ Opal Play Coordinator 

Mr Charlie Hill

 

School Secretaries

Mrs Jo Clarke

Miss Ella Thorne

 

Midday Supervisors  

Mrs Jacqui Hyett  

Mrs Jeanette Swift  

Mrs Eleni Byworth

 

Kitchen Staff

Miss Bridgette Chandler (Catering Supervisor)

Mrs Jeanette Garry (Catering Assistant)

Mrs Kara Jefferies (Catering Assistant)

 

School Crossing Patrol 

Mrs Jeanette Garry